skip navigation

Congrats Seniors!

(left to right) Row 3: Connor Kuse, Chris Post, Kevin Peavler, Nick Urban, David Horvath, Thomas George, Alex Uy. Row 2: Gus Brunette, Geet Pandya, Sam Amore, Kirsten Jorgensen, Dominic Consolazione, Bobby Ravanelli, Drew Miner. Row 1: Jacon Wetjen, Phillip Akaishi, Jason Gillette (director), Ananya Rajaraman, Alexa Keane, Luke Balke, Rahul Javalagi.

Congratulations to our seniors in band and good luck to them in the next steps of their lives!

Bebop and Barbeque

The annual Bebop and Barbecue was a huge success. Thank you to the musicians, volunteers, and 750+ guests that attended!

Congrats Seniors!

(left to right) Row 2: Gavin Gross, Kevin Fuller, Hannah Ludwick, Caroline Hammond, Valerie Yurk, Nathan Hilmer, Allison Hickman (director) Row 1: Katie Zanoni, Clarice Wille, Emma Richards, Emma Borkowski, Sanchi Kalra

Congratulations to our seniors in choir and good luck to them in the next steps of their lives!

Bebop and Barbeque

A special thanks to our jazz soloists (Emma Borkowski, Sasha Pavlovic, and Henning Mahn) and Chamber Choir for their contribution to this year's Bebop and Barbecue!

Orchestra Calendar

Spooktacular: Saturday, October 28, 7:00 PM at Sharon Lynne Wilson Center for the Arts

Holiday Lights Concert: Monday, December 11, 7:00 PM at Sharon Lynne Wilson Center for the Arts

Winter Concert: (Chamber Orchestra) Wednesday, December 20, 7:00 PM at Shattuck Auditorium at Carroll University

All District Orchesta Festival: (Chamber Orchestra) Thursday, February 15, 7:00 PM Sharon Lynne Wilson Center

WSMA Solo and Ensemble Contest: Saturday, March 10 all day at Wisconsin Hills Middle School

Spring Concert: Monday, May 14, 7:00 PM at Sharon Lynne Wilson Center for the Arts

Music in the Parks: Saturday, May 19, 7:30 AM-10:30 PM in Illinois (optional)

Memorial Day Parade: Monday, May 28 9:15-11:30 AM Elm Grove Park

Graduation Ceremony: Sunday, June 10

Productions for the Year

November 17th-19th at the Sharon Lynn Wilson Center

Tickets are on sale now at the Sharon Lynne Wilson Center!!

       Call: (262)-781-9520

    Email: boxoffice@wilson-center.com

Congratulations to the Cast of Cinderella

Leads

Ella....................Lindsey Retzlaff

Prince Topher....................Henning Mahn

Charlotte....................Sophie Michalski

Gabrielle....................Nikki Ranney

Madame....................Kara Olander

Jean Michel....................Riley Winstrom

Lord Pinkleton....................Tyler Meulemans

Lord Tinklepon....................Ahmed Ali

Sebastian....................Ben Kindler

 

Primary Dancers/Ensemble

Kayla Weinberger

Chelsea Russell

Grace Hubler

Hannah Prudlow

Jillian Rosenbecker

Lauren Langeberg

Melanie VanHaren

Callie Hedtke

Hannah Quinney

Julia Hopfinger

Lily Fatla

Briana Ratay

Elizabeth Field

Kaia Mortensen

 

Ensemble/Dancers

Robert Purnell

Joshua Strebig

Miranda Gross

Julia Craig

Julia Krzyzak

Brinna Rasmussen

Anna Griffith

Elizabeth Peters

Olivia Kroeplin

Caitlin Elenteny

Annabel Gilson

Julia Fernandes

Julia Olson

Natalie Lara

Mary Regner

Mia Wedel

William Selkey

William Purnell

Elizabeth Gagliano

Natalie Winn

Maggie LaRose

Bella DiPiazza

Ashley Golownia

Emily Taylor

Ava Buellesbach

BC Players

January 13, 7:00 PM in the Black Box Theater

One-Act Play

February 8-10, 7:00 PM in the Black Box Theater

Spring Play

April 25-28, 7:00 PM in the Black Box Theater

Fine Arts Extravaganza Studio Show

May 24-15, 7:00 PM in the Black Box Theater

Summer Production

July 19-21 and July 26-28 in the Black Box Theater